Pitt.Edu - Info pitt.edu

pitt.edu receives about 99,500 unique visitors and 419,890 (4.22 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,925.57/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,700,975.91. According to Alexa Traffic Rank pitt.edu is ranked number 4,350 in the world and 0.0199% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Pittsburgh, PA, 15260, United States and links to network IP address 136.142.35.137. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - pitt.edu

Home page for The University of Pittsburgh, one of the oldest colleges in the United States.
The University of Pittsburgh is among the nation's most distinguished comprehensive universities, with a wide variety of high-quality programs in both the arts and sciences and professional fields.
How did pitt.edu look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is pitt.edu?

Daily Unique Visitors:
99,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,985,000
Daily Pageviews:
419,890 (4.22 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,350 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0199% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 55.0%76.1%1538
China 10.5%9.1%4877
India 5.6%2.4%6836
Japan 2.0%0.7%21317
Korea, Republic of 1.5%0.6%6844
United Kingdom 1.5%1.0%11197
Canada 1.3%0.6%8066
Nigeria 1.2%0.6%2623
Australia 1.1%0.4%7353
Germany 1.1%0.5%20386
Ethiopia 1.0%0.4%824
France 0.8%0.4%19544
Philippines 0.8%0.3%3576
South Africa 0.8%0.3%4905
Pakistan 0.8%0.3%5275
Italy 0.7%0.3%19988
Iran 0.6%0.4%14718
Mexico 0.5%0.2%15508

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
passport.pitt.edu
28.35%12.98%1.6
pitt.edu
22.43%8.22%1.3
my.pitt.edu
20.10%10.05%1.8
fs.pitt.edu
14.34%3.98%1.0
courseweb.pitt.edu
6.57%8.90%4.9
cs.pitt.edu
4.45%2.13%1.7
math.pitt.edu
2.83%1.16%1.5
cssd.pitt.edu
2.64%2.64%3.6
technology.pitt.edu
2.37%0.98%1.5
library.pitt.edu
2.16%1.87%3.1
lrdc.pitt.edu
1.98%2.31%4.2
p3.pitt.edu
1.92%1.00%1.9
d-scholarship.pitt.edu
1.89%0.68%1.3
hsls.pitt.edu
1.66%0.89%1.9
aei.pitt.edu
1.65%0.51%1.1
engineering.pitt.edu
1.47%0.86%2.1
reportabusepa.pitt.edu
1.42%3.30%8.4
studentaffairs.pitt.edu
1.38%0.66%1.7
accounts.pitt.edu
1.25%0.54%1.6
medschool.pitt.edu
1.24%0.96%2.8
hr.pitt.edu
1.18%0.58%1.8
sis.pitt.edu
1.07%0.38%1.3
stat.pitt.edu
1.07%0.51%1.7
oafa.pitt.edu
1.06%0.76%2.6
as.pitt.edu
0.96%0.94%3.5
askcathy.pitt.edu
0.92%0.27%1.1
dental.pitt.edu
0.84%0.50%2.1
pacwrc.pitt.edu
0.83%0.55%2.4
publichealth.pitt.edu
0.79%0.59%2.7
ischool.pitt.edu
0.78%0.57%3
ois.pitt.edu
0.76%0.60%3
business.pitt.edu
0.76%1.04%4.9
registrar.pitt.edu
0.74%0.32%1.5
psmobile.pitt.edu
0.74%1.05%5.1
upb.pitt.edu
0.74%1.79%8.8
shrs.pitt.edu
0.71%0.46%2.3
speaking.pitt.edu
0.66%0.20%1.1
philsci-archive.pitt.edu
0.66%0.20%1.1
ir.pitt.edu
0.64%0.31%2
phyast.pitt.edu
0.62%0.27%1.5
pc.pitt.edu
0.56%0.30%1.9
education.pitt.edu
0.52%0.48%3.3
revista-iberoamericana.pitt.edu
0.50%0.15%1.0
nursing.pitt.edu
0.50%0.45%3.2
international.pitt.edu
0.48%0.17%1.3
find.pitt.edu
0.47%0.13%1.0
health.pitt.edu
0.45%0.59%4.7
cfo.pitt.edu
0.44%0.18%1.5
chem.pitt.edu
0.44%0.29%2.4
csb.pitt.edu
0.44%0.19%2
hs.pitt.edu
0.43%0.28%2.3
upress.pitt.edu
0.42%0.13%1.1
pittcat.pitt.edu
0.40%0.36%3.3
provost.pitt.edu
0.39%0.12%1.1
dbmi.pitt.edu
0.39%0.15%1
medadmissions.pitt.edu
0.39%0.28%2.6
news.pitt.edu
0.38%0.11%1
law.pitt.edu
0.37%0.24%2.3
asundergrad.pitt.edu
0.36%0.18%1.8
che.pitt.edu
0.36%0.12%1.2
borges.pitt.edu
0.35%0.11%1
***.pitt.edu
0.34%0.42%4.5
biology.pitt.edu
0.33%0.19%2.0
tour.pitt.edu
0.32%0.55%6.2
ucis.pitt.edu
0.32%0.17%1.9
ping.pitt.edu
0.31%0.10%1.1
cgs.pitt.edu
0.30%0.15%1.8
hsconnect.pitt.edu
0.30%0.15%1.8
upj.pitt.edu
0.30%0.20%2.4
rstce.pitt.edu
0.30%0.33%4
ia.pitt.edu
0.30%0.38%4.6
mirm.pitt.edu
0.28%0.15%1.9
psychology.pitt.edu
0.28%0.43%5.6
psychiatry.pitt.edu
0.28%0.13%1.6
neurobio.pitt.edu
0.28%0.21%2.7
socialwork.pitt.edu
0.27%0.12%1.6
asgraduate.pitt.edu
0.27%0.14%2
mmg.pitt.edu
0.27%0.23%3
dom.pitt.edu
0.27%0.22%2.9
abroad.pitt.edu
0.26%0.11%1
immunology.pitt.edu
0.26%0.11%2
firewall.pitt.edu
0.26%0.24%3.3
software.pitt.edu
0.26%0.17%2.3
dept-med.pitt.edu
0.26%0.15%2.1
print.pitt.edu
0.25%0.18%2.6
ccm.pitt.edu
0.25%0.08%1.2
alumni.pitt.edu
0.25%0.10%1.5
honorscollege.pitt.edu
0.25%0.18%2.6
cba.pitt.edu
0.22%0.16%2.7
neurosurgery.pitt.edu
0.22%0.08%1.4
wiser.pitt.edu
0.22%0.35%6
payments.pitt.edu
0.21%0.12%2.0
pittstart.pitt.edu
0.21%0.18%3.0
cidde.pitt.edu
0.21%0.06%1.1
panoramas.pitt.edu
0.20%0.09%2
teaching.pitt.edu
0.19%0.10%1.8
gspia.pitt.edu
0.19%0.11%1.9
innovation.pitt.edu
0.19%0.22%4.2
ifl.pitt.edu
0.19%0.12%2.3
myrssfeeds.pitt.edu
0.19%0.06%1
physicsandastronomy.pitt.edu
0.19%0.08%1
list.pitt.edu
0.19%0.18%3.5
comm.pitt.edu
0.19%0.06%1.1
omed.pitt.edu
0.18%0.17%3.5
geology.pitt.edu
0.18%0.14%2.7
ehs.pitt.edu
0.18%0.06%1.2
anesthesiology.pitt.edu
0.17%0.11%2.2
engrclasses.pitt.edu
0.17%0.10%2
wstudies.pitt.edu
0.17%0.05%1
nav.pitt.edu
0.17%0.63%14
utimes.pitt.edu
0.17%0.06%1
coolpgh.pitt.edu
0.16%0.06%1
secure.pitt.edu
0.16%0.06%1
jwsr.pitt.edu
0.16%0.16%3.6
upt.pitt.edu
0.16%0.18%4.1
payroll.pitt.edu
0.16%0.11%2.4
greensburg.pitt.edu
0.15%0.14%3.4
osiris.pitt.edu
0.15%0.19%4.7
mathematics.pitt.edu
0.15%0.07%1.7
hgen.pitt.edu
0.14%0.07%2
music.pitt.edu
0.13%0.08%2
haa.pitt.edu
0.13%0.07%2
polisci.pitt.edu
0.13%0.06%2
fis.pitt.edu
0.13%0.06%2
ocl.pitt.edu
0.13%0.29%7.9
orthonet.pitt.edu
0.13%0.11%3
research.pitt.edu
0.12%0.07%2
upp.pitt.edu
0.12%0.05%2
herl.pitt.edu
0.12%0.07%2.1
rehabmedicine.pitt.edu
0.11%0.09%3
ccd.pitt.edu
0.11%0.10%3
techforms.pitt.edu
0.11%0.06%2
english.pitt.edu
0.11%0.06%2
dpcd.pitt.edu
0.11%0.13%5
nano.pitt.edu
0.10%0.06%2
surgery.pitt.edu
0.10%0.10%3
medicine.pitt.edu
0.10%0.08%3
otolaryngology.pitt.edu
0.10%0.10%4
mdphd.pitt.edu
0.10%0.15%6
connect.pitt.edu
0.09%0.08%3
engr.pitt.edu
0.09%0.10%4
gradbiomed.pitt.edu
0.09%0.07%3
iss.pitt.edu
0.09%0.15%6
emergencymedicine.pitt.edu
0.09%0.06%2
play.pitt.edu
0.08%0.08%4
teachingsurvey.pitt.edu
0.08%0.05%3
ppr.pitt.edu
0.08%0.14%6.6
pts.pitt.edu
0.08%0.05%2
citi.pitt.edu
0.08%0.05%2
bmp.pitt.edu
0.07%0.07%4
radiology.pitt.edu
0.07%0.08%4
sremote.pitt.edu
0.06%0.11%7
crc.pitt.edu
0.06%0.06%3
pghrevfund.pitt.edu
0.05%0.06%4
structbio.pitt.edu
0.05%0.07%5
dermresidency.pitt.edu
0.05%0.07%5
noc.pitt.edu
0.05%0.12%9
sbirt.pitt.edu
0.04%0.18%20
OTHER
0%5.21%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush pitt.edu
Domain:
  pitt.edu
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
18,585
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is pitt.edu?

Facebook:
  1,511
Google +:
  93
Linkedin:
  9
Stumbles:
  102
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much pitt.edu can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$3,925.57
Monthly Revenue:
$117,767.10
Yearly Revenue:
$1,432,833.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 319,536$3,665.08
China 38,210$118.07
United Kingdom 4,199$26.16
Canada 2,519$17.66
India 10,077$16.12
Ethiopia 1,680$13.86
Australia 1,680$12.65
Germany 2,099$10.14
Japan 2,939$9.41
France 1,680$7.89
Nigeria 2,519$6.60
Korea, Republic of 2,519$5.84
South Africa 1,260$5.56
Italy 1,260$4.40
Philippines 1,260$2.04
Iran 1,680$1.95
Pakistan 1,260$1.34
Mexico 840$0.81

How much money do pitt.edu lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$697.26
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$20,917.68
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$254,498.45
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
69,085
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,072,535
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
25,215,843
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 57,517$659.71
China 4,967$15.35
India 2,822$4.51
Canada 630$4.42
United Kingdom 672$4.19
Germany 609$2.94
Australia 336$2.53
France 185$0.87
Italy 214$0.75
Pakistan 403$0.43
Iran 269$0.31
Japan 88$0.28
Ethiopia 34$0.28
Korea, Republic of 101$0.23
Philippines 88$0.14
Nigeria 50$0.13
South Africa 25$0.11
Mexico 76$0.07

How much is pitt.edu worth?

Website Value:
$2,700,975.91

Where is pitt.edu hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
136.142.35.137
ASN:
AS4130 
ISP:
University of Pittsburgh 
Server Location:
Pittsburgh
PA
15260
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 136.142.35.137

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does pitt.edu load?

Average Load Time:
(1090 ms) 75 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

pitt.edu does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

pitt.edu does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Pennsylvania/University of Pittsburgh

What sites are related to pitt.edu?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: public, max-age=0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Language: en
Expires: Sun, 19 Nov 1978 05:00:00 GMT
Last-Modified: Mon, 28 Jul 2014 07:36:27 +0000
ETag: "1406532987-0"
Vary: Cookie
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.18
X-Drupal-Cache: HIT
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge,chrome=1
Link: ; rel="canonical",; rel="shortlink"
X-Generator: Drupal 7 (http://drupal.org)
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Mon, 28 Jul 2014 08:31:15 GMT
Content-Length: 52533

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1989-06-21
Domain Age:
28 years 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.educause.edu...
--------------------------

Domain Name: PITT.EDU

Registrant:
University of Pittsburgh
600 Epsilon Drive
Pittsburgh, PA 15238
UNITED STATES

Administrative Contact:
Jinx Walton
CIO
Computing Services and Systems Development
728 Cathedral of Learning
Pittsburgh, PA 15260
UNITED STATES
(412) 624-6114
email

Technical Contact:
CSSD NOC
Network Operations Center
University of Pittsburgh
600 Epsilon Drive
Pittsburgh, PA 15238
UNITED STATES
(412) 624-6714
email

Name Servers:
NS4-QIP.NS.PITT.EDU 136.142.15.13
NS5-QIP.NS.PITT.EDU 130.49.127.11

Domain record activated: 21-Jun-1989
Domain record last updated: 12-Apr-2014
Domain expires: 31-Jul-2015
Last update was 152 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
pitt.edu widget